Reception days

The schedule of reception of citizens in 2019 by the officials of the Ministry of Labour

and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan

 Position

  Name, Father’s name, Surname

 Issues Responsible For

The Reception Day and Time

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

 Minister

 Babayev Sahil Rafiq oglu    

 All issues related to the directions of activities of the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population

 

11:00

13:00

 

 

 

 

 Deputy Minister

  
 Karimli Matin İmdad oglu                                                  

 

11:00

13:00

 

 

 

 

 Deputy Minister

 Aliyev Anar Rahim oglu

 

 

 

 

11:00

13:00

 

 Deputy Minister

 Karimov Anar Mehman oglu

 

 

 

 

15:00

17:00

 

 Deputy Minister

               
 Nasirli Vusal Zakir oglu                                                                                     

 

 

 

 

 

11:00

13:00

Office of the Ministry

Position

Name, Father’s name, Surname

The Reception Day and Time

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

 Chief of Staff

 Abdullayev Hidayat Kaviz oglu

 

 

11:00

13:00

 

 

 

Head of Finance and Summary Budget Department

Jafarova Shalala Ziyad gizi

 

14:00

15:00

 

 

 

Head of Accounting Policy and Provision Department

Mammadaliyev Mahmud Mammad oglu

 

 

14:00

15:00

 

 

Head of Labour Policy Department

Maharramov Abulfat Ajdar oglu

 

 

 

 

11:00

12:00

Head of Employment Policy and Demography Department

Suleymanov Elnur Hamid oglu

 

 

 

 

14:00

15:00

Head of Social Security Policy Department

Huseynov Babak Azer oglu

 

 

 

15:00

16:00

 

Head of Pension Policy and Control of Individual Accounts Department

Abbasbayli Mustafa Aslan oglu

 

16:00

17:00

 

 

 

Head of Disability Policy Department

Gojayev Sabir Nazir oglu

14:00

15:00

 

 

 

 

Head of Analysis of Living Standard and Actuarial Calculation Department

Taghizada Azad Taghi oglu

 

17:00

18:00

 

 

 

Head of Law Department

Isgandarova Gulnar Firdovsi gizi

15:00

16:00

 

 

 

 

Head of Internal Control and Audit Department

Imanov Heybat Rahil oglu

 

 

 

16:00

17:00

 

Head of E-Services and Innovations Department

Akparov Kanan Eyvaz oglu

 

15:00

16:00

 

 

 

Head of Civil Service and Human Resources Department

Bayramova Narmin Ernest gizi
  

 

 

16:00

17:00

 

 

Head of International Relations Department

Usubova Irada Jafar gizi

 

 

17:00

18:00

 

 

Head of General Department

Abdullayeva Latafat Nuraddin gizi

 

 

 

17:00

18:00

 

Head of Public Relations and Communication Department

Talibov Fazil Habib oglu

 

 

 

 

12:00

13:00

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Agencies included in the Structure of the Ministry

Acting Director of the State Social Protection Fund

Mamishov Himalay Gabil oglu

10:00

13:00

 

 

 

 

Chief of the State Labour Inspectorate Service

  

 

 

 

10:00

13:00

 

Chief of the State Employment Service

Musayev Fuad Mammad oglu

 

 

10:00

13:00

 

 

Chief of the State Medical-Social Expertise and Rehabilitation Service

Abdul-Gadirov Javid Teyrun oglu

 

 

 

 

15:00

17:00

Subordinate Agencies of the Ministry

Director of Administration of Objects under Construction

Israfilov Ismail Tofig oglu

 

 

 

 

10:00

11:00